StudyScores.com

The magic flute, masonic opera;: An interpretation of the libretto and the music

Author: Jacques Chailley
Publisher: A. A. Knopf
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 2126887

Media: Hardcover
Pages: 347

ISBN: 0394434528
EAN: 9780394434520
ASIN: 0394434528

Publication Date: 1971
 
 All (16) Used (15) Collectible (1)
Showing page 1 of 2
 1 2
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$9.50


Usededinucc  (A2191IDHI1EHAM)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 48 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.99


Usedblearynyc  (A1TYGMTW7U8P8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 290 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Publisher: A. A. KnopfDate of Publication: 1971Binding: Hard CoverEdition: 1st American EditionCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 0394434528 Binding sound, text clean, light shelfwear to book and jacket. A few small edge chips to jacket.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$10.99


Usedstingrays78  (A3KOBQ2B2FK6K7)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 140 reviews
Location: United States (NC)
Comments: Hardcover with dustjacket, 1971 First American Edition, 336 + pages, shelf wear to dustjacket with some tears on edges. We ship all orders next business day from Apex, North Carolina.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$11.00


Usedcalibanbooks-dot-com  (A2BVQN4WBXIRSY)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 49 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Publisher: A. A. KnopfDate of Publication: 1971Binding: ClothCondition: Near FineDescription: 336 pp. Near fine copy in purple cloth. Dust jacket is also near fine. Contents of book clean with bright, unmarked text. Small stain on front fly leaf. Two small tears of DJ along with slight rubbing and discoloration.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$12.00


Usedbaystreetbooks  (A14BAB1CPZQJU0)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 182 reviews
Location: United States (WA)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred A. KnopfDate of Publication: 1971Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First American EditionCondition: Near Fine/Very Good+Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0394434528 Review and erratum inserts laid in. Tight, clean, and unmarked but for the stamp of a business on front free endpaper. Jacket has slightly darkened spine, no chips or tears, minor edge and surface wear, original $10.00 price unclipped, and is now preserved in a shiny new mylar wrapper. Illustrations, 336 pages plus index.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$14.95


Useddragonsheadbooks  (AREZSC41YJRRG)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 135 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred A. KnopfDate of Publication: 1971Binding: ClothEdition: Stated First American EditionCondition: Very Good/GoodDescription: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 0394434528 336 pages plus index of 11 pages, translated from the French by Herbert Weinstock. Purple cloth covered boards with gold design and lettering show mild sunning on bottom border, else fine. Yellow dust jacket with red lettering shows mild soiling, edgewear; now protected by mylar. An interpretation of Mozart's the Magic Flute opera from the point of Masonic symbology.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$15.00


Usedtampa_antiquarian_books  (A2RRYNYKYZYL2G)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 6 reviews
Location: United States (FL)
Comments: Publisher: A. A. KnopfDate of Publication: 1971Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 0394434528 top page edges dyed blue. dust jacket is price clipped, has minor rubbing, a tear at top of spine, otherwise very good and in brodart protective cover. pictures always available upon request.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$19.95


Usedmugwump90  (A3IS4K0BDHACV8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 207 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Hardcover. 8vo. Knopf. 1971. 347 pgs. First Edition/First Printing. DJ in VG shape with light rub to the DJ present. FFEP clipped in half and glued to the reverse of the half-title page. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx404
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$20.13


Usedargosy  (A37058WNJL5MYI)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 338 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Translated by Herbert Weinstock. Illustrated. 336pp. 8vo, cloth, dust wrapper; d.w. soiled.. New York; Alfred A. Knopf, 1971. First American Edition. Very good copy in a good dust wrapper.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$22.49


Usedharvestbooks  (A28ZF10VXXAOPZ)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 12381 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Hardback. / A. A. Knopf: 1971; 336 pp. / Condition: Very good condition., Edgeworn dust jacket. / Name on foredge of Book / Stock#: 731309 (15-F) * * WE SHIP NEXT BUSINESS DAY * *
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
The products referenced on this site are sold and shipped by Amazon.com. StudyScores.com makes no representations regarding either the products or any information offered about products. Any questions, complaints, or claims regarding the products must be directed to the appropriate manufacturer or vendor, or to Amazon.com.