StudyScores.com

My First Forty Years

Author: Placido Domingo
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 3.0 out of 5 stars 1 reviews
Sales Rank: 1441428

Media: Hardcover
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 256
Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.4
Dimensions (in): 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.3

ISBN: 0394523296
Dewey Decimal Number: 782.10924
EAN: 9780394523293
ASIN: 0394523296

Publication Date: September 12, 1983
Shipping: Eligible for Super Saver Shipping
 
 All (150) New (5) Used (128) Collectible (17)
Showing page 6 of 15
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
... 15   NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$4.00


Usedexperiencedbooksllc  (A399OVHH9M9YAB)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 50722 reviews
Shipping: Eligible for Super Saver Shipping
Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours

$4.00


Usedabodebooks  (AMI53JR1VFP2L)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 11 reviews
Location: United States (MI)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred A Knopf IncDate of Publication: 1983Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First American EditionCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 0-394-52329-6 small crease on dust jacket
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.00


Usedjbbks  (A2L2BIPULR04OO)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 378 reviews
Location: United States (CT)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred A. KnopfDate of Publication: 1983Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First American EditionCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 0394523296 Very Good in Very Good jacket 25 cm. 256pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.00


Usedpomfretstreetbooks  (A2I5SEEG58346I)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 315 reviews
Location: United States (PA)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred a Knopf IncDate of Publication: 1983Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Near Fine/Near fine, slight Edge WearDescription: 0394523296
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.00


Newlugarte4  (A3ANJFUQG63496)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 3 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.00


Usedcoastalcollections  (A1OIAX3V3S2JI8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 81 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: My First Forty Years, by Domingo, Placido. Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1983, First American Edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0394523296. Hard Cover, Very Good with Very Good dust jacket. Black photo illustrated jacket with light edge wear, NO creases, NOT price-clipped. Black boards with slight shelf wear, text clean, binding solid and square. 256 pages, with index. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards, 24 cm.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.25


Usedchickenwriter  (A1N2KHG88JRFL1)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 116 reviews
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: New York, NY, U.S.A.; Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated; 1983; Hard Cover; Ex-Library; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book & DJ in excellent condition. Clean, tight, no text markings. Library markings inside front cover.
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$4.50


Useduncommon_corner_bookstore  (AKR4P9TECCQO3)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 86 reviews
Location: United States (IN)
Comments: Very good in good dust jacket. 8b vld 04/07 DJ has been rubbed and has small hole in front otherwise in vg condition; pages are tight and clean; no markings; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.00


Usedcoastalcollections  (A1OIAX3V3S2JI8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 81 reviews
Location: United States (OR)
Comments: My First Forty Years, by Domingo, Placido; Sachs, Harvey (afterword and appendices). Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1983, First American Edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0394523296. Hard Cover, Very Good with Good dust jacket. Black photo illustrated jacket with mild edge wear, faint creasing, NOT price-clipped. Black boards with light shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 256 pages, with appendices and index. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards, 24 cm.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$5.09


Usedhgkin3rd  (A1BTHW1V26SKKS)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 601 reviews
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Used book in excellent condition. Pages are clean and binding is tight!
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
The products referenced on this site are sold and shipped by Amazon.com. StudyScores.com makes no representations regarding either the products or any information offered about products. Any questions, complaints, or claims regarding the products must be directed to the appropriate manufacturer or vendor, or to Amazon.com.