-
By Instrumentation
Books on Music
-
-
-
Accessories
|
|
|
| |  | Author: Placido Domingo Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Category: Book
Avg. Customer Rating: 1 reviews Sales Rank: 1441428
Media: Hardcover Number Of Items: 1 Pages: 256 Shipping Weight (lbs): 1.4 Dimensions (in): 9.4 x 6.2 x 1.3
ISBN: 0394523296 Dewey Decimal Number: 782.10924 EAN: 9780394523293 ASIN: 0394523296
Publication Date: September 12, 1983 Shipping: Eligible for Super Saver Shipping
| | | | Price | Condition | Seller | | $4.00
| Used | experiencedbooksllc (A399OVHH9M9YAB) Avg. Feedback Rating: 50722 reviews Shipping: Eligible for Super Saver Shipping Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours
|
| $4.00
| Used | abodebooks (AMI53JR1VFP2L) Avg. Feedback Rating: 11 reviews Location: United States (MI) Comments: Publisher: Alfred A Knopf IncDate of Publication: 1983Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First American EditionCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 0-394-52329-6 small crease on dust jacket Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $4.00
| Used | jbbks (A2L2BIPULR04OO) Avg. Feedback Rating: 378 reviews Location: United States (CT) Comments: Publisher: Alfred A. KnopfDate of Publication: 1983Binding: Hard CoverEdition: First American EditionCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 0394523296 Very Good in Very Good jacket 25 cm. 256pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $4.00
| Used | pomfretstreetbooks (A2I5SEEG58346I) Avg. Feedback Rating: 315 reviews Location: United States (PA) Comments: Publisher: Alfred a Knopf IncDate of Publication: 1983Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Near Fine/Near fine, slight Edge WearDescription: 0394523296 Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $4.00
| New | lugarte4 (A3ANJFUQG63496) Avg. Feedback Rating: 3 reviews Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $4.00
| Used | coastalcollections (A1OIAX3V3S2JI8) Avg. Feedback Rating: 81 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: My First Forty Years, by Domingo, Placido. Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1983, First American Edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0394523296. Hard Cover, Very Good with Very Good dust jacket. Black photo illustrated jacket with light edge wear, NO creases, NOT price-clipped. Black boards with slight shelf wear, text clean, binding solid and square. 256 pages, with index. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards, 24 cm. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $4.25
| Used | chickenwriter (A1N2KHG88JRFL1) Avg. Feedback Rating: 116 reviews Location: United States (TX) Comments: New York, NY, U.S.A.; Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated; 1983; Hard Cover; Ex-Library; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book & DJ in excellent condition. Clean, tight, no text markings. Library markings inside front cover. Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $4.50
| Used | uncommon_corner_bookstore (AKR4P9TECCQO3) Avg. Feedback Rating: 86 reviews Location: United States (IN) Comments: Very good in good dust jacket. 8b vld 04/07 DJ has been rubbed and has small hole in front otherwise in vg condition; pages are tight and clean; no markings; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $5.00
| Used | coastalcollections (A1OIAX3V3S2JI8) Avg. Feedback Rating: 81 reviews Location: United States (OR) Comments: My First Forty Years, by Domingo, Placido; Sachs, Harvey (afterword and appendices). Published by Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY, 1983, First American Edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0394523296. Hard Cover, Very Good with Good dust jacket. Black photo illustrated jacket with mild edge wear, faint creasing, NOT price-clipped. Black boards with light shelf wear. Text clean, binding solid and square. 256 pages, with appendices and index. Sewn binding, cloth spine and paper over boards, 24 cm. Shipping: Expedited shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
| $5.09
| Used | hgkin3rd (A1BTHW1V26SKKS) Avg. Feedback Rating: 601 reviews Location: United States (MA) Comments: Used book in excellent condition. Pages are clean and binding is tight! Shipping: Expedited shipping available Shipping: International shipping available Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
|
|
|
|
| |