StudyScores.com

The Complete Lyrics of Lorenz Hart

Authors: Lorenzo Hart, Dorothy Hart, Robert Kimball
Publisher: Knopf
Category: Book

Avg. Customer Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 2 reviews
Sales Rank: 269512

Media: Hardcover
Edition: 1st
Number Of Items: 1
Pages: 317

ISBN: 0394546806
Dewey Decimal Number: 782.140268
EAN: 9780394546803
ASIN: 0394546806

Publication Date: November 12, 1986
 
 All (32) New (2) Used (26) Collectible (4)
Showing page 3 of 4
 « PREV  
1 2 3 4
  NEXT »
PriceConditionSeller
$44.95


Collectiblemugwump90  (A3IS4K0BDHACV8)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 221 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Hardcover. 4to. Knopf. 1986. 317 pgs. Comes with an inscribed dedication card from Mrs. Hart. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. ZZ-6
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$45.00


Usedcharliemaiorana  (A2IKOO99P4SPC9)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 139 reviews
Location: United States (DC)
Comments: Near Fine in Very Good jacket 11"'" x 12"'", 317 pp, copy is in excellent condition, includes many bw photographs.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$48.00


Usedgrobe  (A31DE5BZZA0N3X)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 383 reviews
Location: United States (IA)
Comments: Good+; Exlibrary, usual markings. Front free endpaper removed. Some corner wear.; Hardcover; 1986; Alfred A. Knopf; 317 Pages
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$50.00


Collectiblegailsefl  (A3T855B8V0VZC4)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 168 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: HC-dj. Inscribed by on the of the editors who is also Hart's sister-in-law, Dorothy Hart-dated 1987. Book is 1986. Minor shelfwear to cover-small creases and rubbings at edge. Pages are clean, crisp & intact. Tight binding. Heavy oversized book. (jd/10-06)
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$55.00


Usedoddball_books  (ARHIJYWNKE7GI)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 172 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred a Knopf IncDate of Publication: 1986Binding: Hard CoverCondition: As New/As NewDescription: 0394546806 Due to the size and weight of the book this title can only be shipped within the United States.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$58.00


Usedcandybks  (A1DW6UEJ1BC23O)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars 58 reviews
Location: United States (OH)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred A. KnopfDate of Publication: 1986Binding: HBEdition: FirstCondition: Ex-library;lib markings;good used copy;djDescription: Large Oversize dj 317 pgs
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$65.00


Usedthe_book_house  (A1IUCY0M52W90E)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 175 reviews
Location: United States (MO)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred A. KnopfDate of Publication: 1986Binding: Hard CoverCondition: Very Good/Very GoodDescription: 4to 0394546806 VG/VG, hc, corners bumped, DJ rubbed, 317pp. B&W photos.
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$70.00


Usedbettgett  (A3SW72VAY8XRYU)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars 164 reviews
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Publisher: Alfred a Knopf IncDate of Publication: 1986Binding: HardcoverEdition: First EditionCondition: Near Fine/Near FineDescription: 0394546806 Book 317pgs.photos. Lavendar boards,Black spine with silver lettering. A gorgoeus copy of one of american's greatest lyricists 300 never before published. . Book appears unread, only a touch of wear to the corners makes this less than new. Unclipped jacket has original $40.00 price. and only superficial wear. in fresh mylar sleeve.
Shipping: Expedited shipping available
Shipping: International shipping available
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$75.00


Collectiblelestrike  (A1H9KMC88G6F1J)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.7 out of 5 stars 24 reviews
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: VG+ in a VG+ DJ; Cloth backed boards; Stated First; 1986; Small printer's ink mark on title page. DJ is price clipped. Lyrics to hundreds of songs, some not published previously; DJ
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$75.00


Collectiblek1rthgersen  (A1U0DS914CSXUA)
Avg. Feedback Rating: 5.0 out of 5 stars 13 reviews
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
The products referenced on this site are sold and shipped by Amazon.com. StudyScores.com makes no representations regarding either the products or any information offered about products. Any questions, complaints, or claims regarding the products must be directed to the appropriate manufacturer or vendor, or to Amazon.com.